当前位置: 主页 > 加拿大留学 > 移民办理 >

浅谈加拿大安省移民新政:聊胜于无的改革

时间:2015-08-05 15:51来源:世纪华旅留学-加拿大留学申请网 编辑:加拿大留学申请服务专员 点击:
安大略省的新的移民政策应该算得上是近期最受关注的新闻了。对于选择加拿大留学的同学来讲,地区的选择着实让人头痛,对于重度选择困难症同学来讲简直是噩梦一般。安大略省有
安大略省的新的移民政策应该算得上是近期最受关注的新闻了。 对于选择加拿大留学的同学来讲,地区的选择着实让人头痛,对于重度选择困难症同学来讲简直是噩梦一般。安大略省有着加拿大最好的就业和市场发展,生活环境也是非常优秀的,而且是加拿大大学和学院教育资源最集中的地区。但是安大略省就是让人想说爱你不容易,因为移民政策和移民资源的限制。
 
 
新的政策并不能给安大略省带来颠覆式的影响,但是勉强可以理解成为安大略省已经日益尴尬的局面带来了一剂强心针,让广大留学生在此恢复了对于安大略省的信心,从而持续的为安省的教育产业、地区经济以及劳动力缺口补充有生力量。
 
此次安大略省针对于留学生,修订了现有的移民政策,将新的现有的移民政策OINP-Ontario Immigrant Nominee Program 特别设定一份分支: International Student with a Job Offer – ISJO 也就是持有雇佣聘书的国际学生政策。ISJO政策的解读就是:作为国际学生,当你从被认可的教育机构完成规定的学习后,如果持有一个有效的合格的聘书,不需要有任何的工作经验就具备了向安大略省移民局移民提名项目申请省提名移民的资格,一旦获批将在不超过15个月就会获得移民的身份。
 
从表面来看,政策是非常的利好的。因为留学生一毕业就可以申请移民了,大大的减少了移民办理的周期,降低了政策风险也降低了成本。 留学生越早可以拿到移民身份,将来继续学习的成本也越低,而且在当地买车买房也就更加方便、可行。大利好!
 
但是现实总是没有想象的那么美好的,ISJO的实行有着众多的先行条件和限制。我现在针对政策的限制、改动做一些浅层的解读。 
1.学生必须是已经毕业以后才可以申请,在读生不具备申请资格;
2.学生必须是从可以认可的学校的2年以上项目,或者1年本科后教育项目毕业;
3.所持有的聘书必须符合安省认证规定;
4.所递交申请必须完整,不可以再次补充材料;
 
而最关键的,符合规定的聘书的解读是:
1.雇主必须已经在安大略省运营不少于3年的公司;
2.在大多伦多地区的雇主上一财年收入应不少于1百万加币,且已经雇佣了不少于5名本地居民;每一次聘书担保需要雇佣不少于5名本地区民;
3.在安大略省其他地区的雇主上一财年收入应不少于50万加币,且已经雇佣了不少于3名本地居民;每一次聘书担保需要雇佣不少于3名本地区民;
4.所被雇佣的工作应该在连续12个月的工作周期内进行不少于1560小时的工作,且工作应符合职业等级认真NOC 0AB标准;
5.工作收入不低于最低收入标准;
6.如果申请人已经在企业开始工作,则聘书所注明的收入水平应高于或等于申请人现有收入;
7.雇主不应设计任何劳务纠纷;
8.聘书的职位对于企业是必须的;
9.每个财年雇主不能为超过20名国际学生提交申请
 
如果大家自己看要求1、2、3就会发现实际上符合标准的公司一定是中大型企业,且属于比较有规模的经营良好的公司。对于学习的专业就业行比较强的同学来讲,应该说找到一个对口的工作并不会是太大的问题,但是年营业超过1百万加币的公司本身就不多,且每家公司可以接收的人员不能超过20人。 那么比如说金融和会计专业的同学,如果想去银行工作,一个分行的人数一般不会超过的30人, 那么从技术支持到财务分析到柜台专员的这家分行可以雇佣的留学生人数不能超过6人。
 
而在多伦多当地的众多的中小规模的公司,往往不是因为人数不够或者营业额不够不再符合政策的新标准,从而提升了留学生在多伦多地区的申请移民的难度。 
 
但是,由于安大略省其他地区的要求仅需要50万的营业额,且每3人可以担保一人,那么基本上大部分中型公司和机构都具备的申请资格,所以对于留学生来讲,离开多伦多会是明智之举。
 
对于文科生来说,多伦多可能不再适合生存。
 
 
 
附件: 雇主要求
Employer Criteria
·Employers must have been in active business (corporations, limited partnerships and sole proprietorships) for at least 3 years.
·Employers must have business premises in Ontario where the prospective nominee will work.
·Employers must be in compliance with all provincial labour laws, including but not limited to employment standards, health and safety, and labour relations legislation.
·Employers inside of the Greater Toronto Area must have:
·a minimum of $1,000,000 in gross annual revenue for the most recent fiscal year,
·five permanent full-time employees who are Canadian citizens or permanent residents (per position to be filled each nomination year) at the location where prospective nominee will work.
Employers outside of the Greater Toronto Area must have:
·a minimum of $500,000 in gross annual revenue for the most recent fiscal year,
·three permanent, full-time employees who are Canadian citizens or permanent residents (per position to be filled each nomination year) at the location where prospective nominee will work.
Position Criteria
To be considered for approval by OINP, the position to be filled must:
·Be a permanent and full-time position
·must consist of a minimum of 1,560 hours of paid employment in a 12-month period
Be in a skilled occupation (National Occupation Classification Code 0, A or B)
Meet wage criteria
·prevailing wage level - if the position is going to be offered to a prospective nominee applying under the Foreign Worker Stream; or
·entry-level wage level – if the position is going to be offered to a prospective nominee applying under the International Student with a Job Offer stream.
·if the prospective nominee is already working in the position to be approved, the employer is required to pay a wage equal to or greater than the wage approved for that position.
Not affect the settlement of any labour dispute or affect the employment of a person involved in such a dispute, or adversely affect employment or training opportunities for Canadian citizens or permanent residents of Ontario.
Be necessary for the company’s operations.
Note that employers must demonstrate sufficient proof of recruitment efforts if the prospective nominee is an individual who currently lives abroad, is visiting Canada, or is working in a province or territory other than Ontario (see proof of recruitment efforts in Section 2.3 Supporting Documents for more details on this requirement).
Important: Positions that are Not Eligibile
The following are not considered permanent, full-time employees even if they work 1,560 hours in a 12-month period:
·seasonal, or part-time employees regardless of their working hours;
·subcontractors or agency workers; and,
·employees who do not work on the company’s premises, such as employees who work from home, or employees who work in a “virtual” location, and serve the employer by telecommuting.
Multiple Positions
Employers inside the GTA can request one position for every 5 full-time employees. Employers outside of the GTA can request one position for every 3 full-time employees. For reference: 
Companies inside of the Greater Toronto Area:
·1 position requested = 5 existing full-time, permanent employees.
·2 positions requested = 10 existing full-time, permanent employees.
·3 positions requested = 15 existing full-time, permanent employees.
Companies outside of the Greater Toronto Area:
·1 position requested = 3 existing full-time, permanent employees.
·2 positions requested = 6 existing full-time, permanent employees.
·3 positions requested = 9 existing full-time, permanent employees.
Employers can request up to a maximum of 20 positions per calendar year. Requests for more than 20 positions will be reviewed by OINP on a case-by-case basis.
 
Employers must complete only one Pre-screen Application form even when seeking approval for multiple positions. All positions must be listed on a single application.
 
 邵雨青老师咨询电话/微信:18001399862
【我是邵老师,可以通过关注我的公共微信go2canada或者新浪博客(华旅留学邵雨青)来获取更多的加拿大留学文章及信息。】
【本文章由世纪华旅留学邵雨青老师原创,转载请注明作者和出处。任何媒体和个人不得在没有注明作者和出处的情况下全部或者部分转载,违者将依法追究法律责任。】
世纪华旅作为专业的加拿大留学中介公司,提供去加拿大留学申请咨询、加拿大留学条件咨询、加拿大留学费用咨询、加拿大高中留学条件咨询等,为广大家长及学子提供周到的到加拿大留学服务。
顶一下
(0)
0%
踩一下
(0)
0%
------分隔线----------------------------
------分隔线----------------------------
加拿大院校搜索
在线报名
姓名: QQ:
手机号码: E-mail:
固定电话: 意向国家:
留言:
加拿大风景
展开
世纪华旅留学公众微信